skip navigation

GIRLS DIVISIONS AT NATIONALS!!

The Junior Tour Powered by Under Armour league play and qualifying will continue to be COED. The Top 8 Players in each age group advance to The National Championship.
Once we get to NATIONALS the girls will play in their OWN DIVISIONS with their OWN TROPHIES and the Top 8 will be named to the GIRLS ALL AMERICAN TEAM!!!

FINAL RESULTS AND ALL SCORES SPRING 22

Position 6-8 Group RBCC OC OP GR PL WQ
1 570 Brody Rollins 42 90 39 100 38 100 44 90 38 90 34 100
2 540 Peter Van Dalen 40 100 41 90 41 80 45 80 37 100 39 90
3 490 Evan Hill 55 70 51 70 39 90 41 100 42 80 41 80
4 370 Trisha Lobo 54 80 48 80 48 70 46 70 45 70
9-11 Group
1 540 Nathan Lobo 50 80 45 80 43 90 40 90 42 100 40 100
2 450 Luke Peyton 51 70 47 70 40 100 50 70 42 90 51 50
3 440 Rory Spindler 49 90 39 100 47 60 39 100 41 90
4 380 Brycen Mollick 51 60 43 80 45 80 43 80 43 80
5 305 Ellie Walls 62 60 58 45 48 50 61 40 59 50 50 60
6 260 Samuel Metz 46 100 44 90 46 70 0
T7 235 Madison Fisher 67 45 58 40 58 40 56 50 57 60 0
T7 235 Reed Grinestaff 62 50 67 30 61 30 58 45 60 35 58 45
T7 235 Wesley Guerin 53 50 54 45 47 70 49 70
10 195 Grace Sweeten 69 40 68 20 61 25 61 35 60 40 62 35
11 160 Liam Passo 71 30 67 25 60 35 62 30 58 40
12 140 Will Schlesinger 65 35 55 60 59 45 0
12-14 Group
1 580 Quinten Joiner 38 90 41 100 41 90 39 100 36 100 36 100
2 485 Jake Hollerback 36 100 42 90 42 80 40 90 39 80 40 45
3 410 Aleksey Klimins 41 70 46 70 37 100 44 45 45 45 37 80
4 340 Kain Crossett 46 45 49 45 43 60 42 70 40 70 39 50
T5 310 Tyler Carl 45 50 47 50 44 50 45 40 41 60 39 60
T5 310 COLTON THOMAS 43 60 44 80 46 40 48 20 45 40 38 70
7 280 Michael Keller 40 80 46 60 42 50 39 90 0
8 220 Trent Turner 41 80 44 50 36 90
9 205 Elaine (Ellie) McCalmon 49 35 43 70 42 60 43 40
T10 155 Taryn Brandt 49 30 58 5 48 35 45 30 54 20 44 35
T10 145 Brody Kendall 53 20 51 35 49 25 46 25 48 30 48 10
12 145 Nick DeEmedio 54 15 50 40 49 30 49 10 47 35 47 15
13 125 Cameron Wagner 52 25 56 25 46 45 49 5 46 25
14 90 Ben Fifer 51 30 45 35 56 5 46 20
T15 70 Gabrielle Hamstead 61 0 56 20 52 20 50 58 0 45 30
T15 40 Cameron Hartstein 48 40 0
17 35 Franklin Rudiger 58 10 58 15 57 0 54 56 10 0
18 30 Jack Tunnell 60 0 72 57 0 48 15 54 15 53 0
19 25 Brax Giardina 61 0 60 0 56 0 54 51 25 49 0
20 25 Addison Apolenis 70 0 58 10 54 10 56 59 0 49 5
21 15 Caroline Ault 64 0 68 52 15 56 59 0 0
T22 5 Adelaide Dawkins 60 5 63 57 0 58 58 0 55 0
T22 5 Benjamin Rafinski 63 0 59 55 5 51 0
15-18 Group
1 510 Kole Kohut 38 100 41 90 38 90 39 100 42 60 41 70
2 430 Hayden Barr 41 80 43 80 40 70 42 50 41 70 39 80
3 395 Reagan Garnsey 46 45 41 100 40 70 38 80 35 100
4 370 Kylie Yiengst 45 50 48 40 41 60 39 90 37 90 43 40
5 355 Jacob Gabbard 48 30 45 70 37 100 40 80 43 50 46 25
6 285 Caleb Wilson 41 90 47 60 42 50 43 40 42 45
7 260 Evan Gebhart 42 70 34 100 37 90
T8 210 Joey Crissman 42 60 51 30 46 30 46 30 41 60
T8 210 Jonathan Lombardo 49 25 48 50 44 40 44 35 48 25 44 35
10 190 R.P. Johnson 46 40 48 45 45 35 51 15 45 35 47 20
11 170 Vanesska Hall 50 20 39 80 41 60 54 10 0
12 160 Will Dean 53 5 44 45 49 20 43 40 42 50
13 140 Anthony Saienni 52 10 48 25 43 45 43 45 48 15
14 105 Zachary Brennan 52 15 55 15 51 15 47 25 57 5 46 30
15 95 Lily Stewart 54 0 51 35 50 20 45 30 52 10
16 60 Maia Alinskas 58 0 53 25 61 10 54 10 52 15 0
17 45 Matthew Keller 61 0 54 20 56 5 51 20 0
18 35 Camden Campbell 48 35 0
0

Plantation Lake Results

Position Placed First Name Last Name Score Points Earned
6-8 Group
1 Peter Van Dalen 37 100
2 Brody Rollins 38 90
3 Evan Hill 42 80
4 Trisha Lobo 46 70
9-11 Group
1 Nathan Lobo 42 100
2 Luke Peyton 42 90
3 Brycen Mollick 43 80
4 Wesley Guerin 47 70
5 Madison Fisher 57 60
6 Ellie Walls 59 50
7 Will Schlesinger 59 45
8 Grace Sweeten 60 40
9 Reed Grinestaff 60 35
12-14 Group
1 Quinten Joiner 36 100
2 Michael Keller 39 90
3 Jake Hollerback 39 80
4 Kain Crossett 40 70
5 Tyler Carl 41 60
6 Trent Turner 44 50
7 Aleksey Klimins 45 45
8 COLTON THOMAS 45 40
9 Nick DeEmedio 47 35
10 Brody Kendall 48 30
11 Brax Giardina 51 25
12 Taryn Brandt 54 20
13 Jack Tunnell 54 15
14 Franklin Rudiger 56 10
15 Ben Fifer 56 5
16 Adelaide Dawkins 58 0
17 Gabrielle Hamstead 58 0
18 Addison Apolenis 59 0
19 Caroline Ault 59 0
15-18 Group
1 Evan Gebhart 34 100
2 Kylie Yiengst 37 90
3 Reagan Garnsey 38 80
4 Hayden Barr 41 70
5 Kole Kohut 42 60
6 Jacob Gabbard 43 50
7 Anthony Saienni 43 45
8 Will Dean 43 40
9 R.P. Johnson 45 35
10 Joey Crissman 46 30
11 Jonathan Lombardo 48 25
12 Matthew Keller 51 20
13 Maia Alinskas 52 15
14 Vanesska Hall 54 10
15 Zachary Brennan 57 5

Glen Riddle Results

Place First Name Last Name Score Points Earned
1 Evan Hill 41 100
2 Brody Rollins 44 90
3 Peter Van Dalen 45 80
9-11 Group
1 Rory Spindler 39 100
2 Nathan Lobo 40 90
3 Brycen Mollick 45 80
4 Luke Peyton 50 70
5 Will Schlesinger 55 60
6 Madison Fisher 56 50
7 Reed Grinestaff 58 45
8 Ellie Walls 61 40
9 Grace Sweeten 61 35
10 Liam Passo 62 30
12-14 Group
1 Quinten Joiner 39 100
2 Jake Hollerback 40 90
3 Trent Turner 41 80
4 Kain Crossett 42 70
5 Elaine (Ellie) McCalmon 42 60
6 Michael Keller 42 50
7 Aleksey Klimins 44 45
8 Tyler Carl 45 40
9 Ben Fifer 45 35
10 Taryn Brandt 45 30
11 Brody Kendall 46 25
12 COLTON THOMAS 48 20
13 Jack Tunnell 48 15
14 Nick DeEmedio 49 10
15 Cameron Wagner 49 5
16 Gabrielle Hamstead 50 0
17 Benjamin Rafinski 51 0
18 Franklin Rudiger 54 0
19 Brax Giardina 54 0
20 Addison Apolenis 56 0
21 Caroline Ault 56 0
22 Adelaide Dawkins 58 0
15-18 Group
1 Kole Kohut 39 100
2 Kylie Yiengst 39 90
3 Jacob Gabbard 40 80
4 Reagan Garnsey 40 70
5 Vanesska Hall 41 60
6 Hayden Barr 42 50
7 Anthony Saienni 43 45
8 Caleb Wilson 43 40
9 Jonathan Lombardo 44 35
10 Lily Stewart 45 30
11 Zachary Brennan 47 25
12 Will Dean 49 20
13 R.P. Johnson 51 15
14 Maia Alinskas 54 10
15 Matthew Keller 56 5

Ocean Pines Results

Place Scoring Results Ocean Pines Score Points Earned
6-8 Group
1 Brody Rollins 38 100
2 Evan Hill 39 90
3 Peter Van Dalen 41 80
4 Trisha Lobo 48 70
5
9-11 Group
1 Luke Peyton 40 100
2 Nathan Lobo 43 90
3 Brycen Mollick 43 80
4 Samuel Metz 46 70
5 Rory Spindler 47 60
6 Ellie Walls 48 50
7 Wesley Guerin 54 45
8 Madison Fisher 58 40
9 Liam Passo 60 35
10 Reed Grinestaff 61 30
11 Grace Sweeten 61 25
12-14 Group
1 Aleksey Klimins 37 100
2 Quinten Joiner 41 90
3 Jake Hollerback 42 80
4 Elaine (Ellie) McCalmon 43 70
5 Kain Crossett 43 60
6 Tyler Carl 44 50
7 Cameron Wagner 46 45
8 COLTON THOMAS 46 40
9 Taryn Brandt 48 35
10 Nick DeEmedio 49 30
11 Brody Kendall 49 25
12 Gabrielle Hamstead 52 20
13 Caroline Ault 52 15
14 Addison Apolenis 54 10
15 Benjamin Rafinski 55 5
16 Brax Giardina 56 0
T17 Adelaide Dawkins 57 0
T17 Franklin Rudiger 57 0
T17 Jack Tunnell 57 0
15-18 Group
1 Jacob Gabbard 37 100
2 Kole Kohut 38 90
3 Vanesska Hall 39 80
4 Hayden Barr 40 70
5 Kylie Yiengst 41 60
6 Caleb Wilson 42 50
7 Will Dean 44 45
8 Jonathan Lombardo 44 40
9 R.P. Johnson 45 35
10 Joey Crissman 46 30
11 Anthony Saienni 48 25
12 Lily Stewart 50 20
13 Zachary Brennan 51 15
14 Maia Alinskas 61 10

Ocean City Golf Club Results

Scoring Results OCGC
Score Points
6-8 Group
1 Brody Rollins 39 100
2 Peter Van Dalen 41 90
3 Trisha Lobo 48 80
4 Evan Hill 51 70
9-11 Group
1 Rory Spindler 39 100
2 Samuel Metz 44 90
3 Nathan Lobo 45 80
4 Luke Peyton 47 70
5 Brycen Mollick 51 60
6 Wesley Guerin 53 50
7 Ellie Walls 58 45
8 Madison Fisher 58 40
9 Will Schlesinger 65 35
10 Reed Grinestaff 67 30
11 Liam Passo 67 25
12 Grace Sweeten 68 20
12-14 Group
1 Quinten Joiner 41 100
2 Jake Hollerback 42 90
3 COLTON THOMAS 44 80
4 Aleksey Klimins 46 70
5 Michael Keller 46 60
6 Tyler Carl 47 50
7 Kain Crossett 49 45
8 Nick DeEmedio 50 40
9 Brody Kendall 51 35
10 Ben Fifer 51 30
11 Cameron Wagner 56 25
12 Gabrielle Hamstead 56 20
13 Franklin Rudiger 58 15
14 Addison Apolenis 58 10
15 Taryn Brandt 58 5
16 Benjamin Rafiniski 59
17 Brax Giardina 60
18 Adelaide Dawkins 63
19 Caroline Ault 68
20 Jack Tunnell 72
15-18 Group
1 Reagan Garnsey 41 100
2 Kole Kohut 41 90
3 Hayden Barr 43 80
4 Jacob Gabbard 45 70
5 Caleb Wilson 47 60
6 Jonathan Lombardo 48 50
7 R.P. Johnson 48 45
8 Kylie Yiengst 48 40
9 Lily Stewart 51 35
10 Joey Crissman 51 30
11 Maia Alinskas 53 25
12 Matthew Keller 54 20
13 Zachary Brennan 55 15

Rehoboth Beach Country Club Results

PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCORE POINTS EARNED
6-8 Group
1 Peter Van Dalen 40 100
2 Brody Rollins 42 90
3 Trisha Lobo 54 80
4 Evan Hill 55 70
9-11 Group
1 Samuel Metz 46 100
2 Rory Spindler 49 90
3 Nathan Lobo 50 80
4 Luke Peyton 51 70
5 Ellie Walls 62 60
6 Reed Grinestaff 62 50
7 Madison Fisher 67 45
8 Grace Sweeten 69 40
9 Liam Passo 71 30
12-14 Group
1 Jake Hollerback 36 100
2 Quinten Joiner 38 90
3 Michael Keller 40 80
4 Aleksey Klimins 41 70
5 COLTON THOMAS 43 60
6 Tyler Carl 45 50
7 Kain Crossett 46 45
8 Cameron Hartstein 48 40
9 Elaine (Ellie) McCalmon 49 35
10 Taryn Brandt 49 30
11 Cameron Wagner 52 25
12 Brody Kendall 53 20
13 Nick DeEmedio 54 15
14 Franklin Rudiger 58 10
15 Adelaide Dawkins 60 5
Jack Tunnell 60 0
Brax Giardina 61 0
Gabrielle Hamstead 61 0
Benjamin Rafinski 63 0
Caroline Ault 64 0
Addison Apolenis 70 0
15-18 Group
1 Kole Kohut 38 100
2 Caleb Wilson 41 90
3 Hayden Barr 41 80
4 Evan Gebhart 42 70
5 Joey Crissman 42 60
6 Kylie Yiengst 45 50
7 Reagan Garnsey 46 45
8 R.P. Johnson 46 40
9 Camden Campbell 48 35
10 Jacob Gabbard 48 30
11 Jonathan Lombardo 49 25
12 Vanesska Hall 50 20
13 Zachary Brennan 52 15
14 Anthony Saienni 52 10
15 Will Dean 53 5
Lily Stewart 54 0
Maia Alinskas 58 0
Matthew Keller 61 0

WELCOME TO THE MARYLAND EASTERN SHORE JUNIOR GOLF TOUR POWERED BY UNDER ARMOUR

Registration coming soon for the 2022 Spring Season Junior Golf Tour Powered by Under Armour.  Our 6 league events will take place at the following golf courses, dates and times:

  • March 27 - Rehoboth Beach Country Club 12pm 
  • April 3        - Ocean City Golf Club - 3pm Newport & Seaside
  • April 10     - Ocean Pines Golf Club 2pm
  • April  24    - Glen Riddle GC 3:30PM War Admiral/ Man O' War
  • May 15       -  Plantation Lakes Golf Club -  2pm
  • May 22        - Wild Quail - 2:30 PM

 

PLEASE NOTIFY THE LEAGUE OPERATOR BY WEDNESDAY, 8p IF YOU ARE NOT PLAYING IN THAT WEEKS TOURNAMENT!

PLEASE ARRIVE 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR TEE TIME FOR CHECK-IN AND WARM-UP!

League registration fee will cover the following items per player:

  • Entry into all 6 league matches
  • Under Armour Junior Tour Polo Shirt
  • Earn points from each match to qualify for State & National Tournaments
  • League Champion from each division will earn FREE entry into the National Tournament

General League Information

  • Co-Ed golf league for athletes 6 - 18 years old
  • There are 4 Age Divisions per league:
    • 6-8 years old
    • 9-11 years old
    • 12-14 years old
    • 15-18 years old
  • League play consist of six - 9 hole individual stroke matches
  • Groupings will consist of 3-4 players
  • Players earn points by finishing in the Top 15 per league match
  • Jr. Tour medals are awarded to 1st place, 2nd place and 3rd place at each league match
  • The Top 8 point leaders from each age division will advance to the National Championship Tournament and represent their region on the All Star Team.

ORDER YOUR CUSTOM CADDIE BIB!

Click this link to place your order:

https://hfgolfpromo.printavo.com/merch/national-junior-under-armour-tour/products/national-junior-under-armour-tour-bib

High quality customized and quick shipped direct to you! $45 each

 

YARDAGES BY AGE GROUP

Age Group 6-8 9-11 12-14 15-18
Caddies Allowed yes yes yes no
Yardage

9 Short Holes

Par 3s (75-125 yards)

Par 4s (160-200 yards)

Par 5s (200-250 yards)

9 Holes (2000-2500 yards)

9 Holes (2500-3000 yards) 9 Holes (Local high school yardages) 

* MAX SCORE IS DOUBLE PAR for all divisions

Sponsored by PGA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

PGA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Visit Website

League Director

Devan Scott, PGA

Devan Scott, PGA

League Director

Phone: 443-359-0240

community partners

Points for Top 15

1st - 100

2nd - 90

3rd - 80

4th - 70

5th - 60

6th - 50

7th - 45

8th - 40

9th - 35

10th - 30

11th – 25

12th - 20

13th - 15

14th - 10

15th - 5

SPRING 22 POINTS STANDINGS

Position 6-8 Group
1 470 Brody Rollins
2 450 Peter Van Dalen
3 410 Evan Hill
4 300 Trisha Lobo
9-11 Group
1 440 Nathan Lobo
2 400 Luke Peyton
3 350 Rory Spindler
4 300 Brycen Mollick
5 260 Samuel Metz
6 245 Ellie Walls
7 235 Madison Fisher
8 190 Reed Grinestaff
9 165 Wesley Guerin
10 160 Grace Sweeten
11 140 Will Schlesinger
12 120 Liam Passo
12-14 Group
1 480 Quinten Joiner
2 440 Jake Hollerback
3 330 Aleksey Klimins
4 290 Kain Crossett
5 280 Michael Keller
6 250 Tyler Carl
7 240 COLTON THOMAS
8 165 Elaine (Ellie) McCalmon
9 135 Brody Kendall
T10 130 Nick DeEmedio
T10 130 Trent Turner
12 120 Taryn Brandt
13 100 Cameron Wagner
14 70 Ben Fifer
T15 40 Cameron Hartstein
T15 40 Gabrielle Hamstead
17 35 Franklin Rudiger
18 30 Jack Tunnell
19 25 Brax Giardina
20 20 Addison Apolenis
21 15 Caroline Ault
T22 5 Adelaide Dawkins
T22 5 Benjamin Rafinski
15-18 Group
1 440 Kole Kohut
2 350 Hayden Barr
T3 330 Jacob Gabbard
T3 330 Kylie Yiengst
5 295 Reagan Garnsey
6 240 Caleb Wilson
7 175 Jonathan Lombardo
T8 170 Vanesska Hall
T8 170 R.P. Johnson
T8 170 Evan Gebhart
11 150 Joey Crissman
12 125 Anthony Saienni
13 110 Will Dean
14 85 Lily Stewart
15 75 Zachary Brennan
16 60 Maia Alinskas
17 45 Matthew Keller
18 35 Camden Campbell

Metz Capital Management

Visit Website

Metz Capital Management

Glen Riddle Golf Club

Visit Website

Glen Riddle Golf Club

Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club

Visit Website

Golf Course

Sponsored by Wild Quail Golf Club

Wild Quail Golf Club

Visit Website

Ocean Pines Golf Club

Visit Website

Ocean Pines Golf Club - Home | Facebook

Sponsored by Ocean City Golf Club

Ocean City Golf Club

Visit Website