skip navigation

WELCOME TO TAMPA BAY JUNIOR GOLF TOUR powered by under armour

The Fall Season will run from October through December 2021.  The Fall League will consist of six 9  hole tournaments on Sundays. 

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED. Check back for the spring season schedules coming out this winter.

FALL LEAGUE SCHEDULE

  • October 3rd, Cypress Run Golf Club - 12p Tee Time
  • October 10th, Pasadena Yacht and Country Club - 12p Tee Time
  • October 16th, Heritage Isles Golf Club - 12p Tee Time
  • November 13th, River Hills Country Club - 12p Tee Time
  • November 28th, Westchase Golf Club - 12p Tee Time
  • December 19th, Crescent Oaks Country Club - 12p Tee Time

Top 8 Players from all 4 Divisions Advance to National Championships

PLEASE NOTIFY THE LEAGUE OPERATOR BY WEDNESDAY, 8pm IF YOU ARE NOT PLAYING IN THAT WEEKS TOURNAMENT!

PLEASE ARRIVE 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR TEE TIME FOR CHECK-IN AND WARM-UP!

League registration fee is $330 and covers the following items per player:

  • Entry into all 6 league matches
  • Under Armour Junior Tour Polo Shirt
  • Earn points from each match to qualify for Regional & National Tournaments
  • League Champion from each division will earn FREE entry into the National Tournament

General League Information

  • Co-Ed golf league for athletes 6 - 18 years old
  • There are 4 Age Divisions per league:
    • 6-8 years old
    • 9-11 years old
    • 12-14 years old
    • 15-18 years old
  • League play consist of six - 9 hole individual stroke matches
  • Groupings will consist of 3-4 players
  • Players earn points by finishing in the Top 15 per league match
  • Jr. Tour medals are awarded to 1st place, 2nd place and 3rd place at each league match
  • The Top 8 point leaders from each age division will advance to the National Championship Tournament and represent their region on the All Star Team.

YARDAGES BY AGE GROUP

Age Group 6-8 9-11 12-14 15-18
Caddies Allowed yes yes yes no
Yardage

9 Short Holes

Par 3s (75-125 yards)

Par 4s (160-200 yards)

Par 5s (200-250 yards)

9 Holes (2000-2500 yards)

9 Holes (2500-3000 yards) 9 Holes (Local high school yardages) 

* MAX SCORE IS DOUBLE PAR for all divisions

congratulations

To Brady Sanacore for finishing Runner -Up at the Spring National Championship in the 12-14 Division shooting a -4 under par!!

League Director

David Gibson

Phone: (813)361-4641

David Gibson

David, a native of Southern California was drafted by the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in 2000 in the 6th round where he played three years and one year with the Indianapolis Colts.  David is a graduate of the University of Southern California.   At USC David was a three-year starter at linebacker and safety receiving all Pac-10 honors two years and serving as a captain in his senior year.  David has a passion for golf and its expansion through junior programs.

 


community sponsors

Contact your league director for FALL

sponsorship opportunities!

ORDER YOUR CUSTOM CADDIE BIB!

Click this link to place your order:

https://hfgolfpromo.printavo.com/merch/national-junior-under-armour-tour/products/national-junior-under-armour-tour-bib

High quality customized and quick shipped direct to you! $45 each

 


Westchase Golf Club

15-18 Yr Olds
12:00 PM Patrick Bond Saahil Verma Avi Reich
12:10 PM Carter Tepfer Kaleb Adkisson David Bunner
12:20 PM Ronald Miller IV Ausin Xenakis Jackson Payne
12:30 PM Max Gross Edan Billingsley James Court
12-14 Yr Olds
12:40 PM Yash Gupta Brady Sanacore Easton Hamrick
12:50 PM CJ Holland Camden Kurtz Dylan Pascia
1:00 PM Evan Westbroek Blaine Watson Steven Vautier
1:10 PM Cruz Cibran Nathan Canlas Jackson Diaz
1:20 PM Riddick Fisher Maddie Fox Anthony Martell
1:30 PM Ali Abrahani Ladarrion Thomas Ethan Smith
1:40 PM Jack Jabaut Davis Daigle
9-11 Yr Olds
1:50 PM Aaron Umholtz David Cochran Jaime Chinea
2:00 PM Brennan Cavaliere Rogan Hearn Ross Harris
2:10 PM Juan Enrique Godwin Caiden Westbroek Leon Nguyen
2:20 PM Pearse Whales Donnie Daigle Neel Siva
6-8 Yr Olds
2:30 PM Aiden Tall Brody Monk Kolton Weisinger
2:40 PM Dwan Thomas Trip Diana

WESTCHASE GOLF CLUB WINNERS


Westchase Golf Club Results

15-18 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
Patrick Bond 460
Saahil Verma 340
Avi Reich 340
Carter Tepfer 250
Austin Xenakis 225
David Bunner 220
Jackson Payne 205
Kaleb Adkisson 195
Ronald Miller IV 185
John Ryan 180
Grant Gruber 180
Max Gross 130
Sam Botwinski 125
Michael Tunnell 75
Court James 65
Edan Billingsley 50

12-14 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
Yash Gupta 430
Brady Sanacore 430
Easton Hamrick 340
CJ Holland 270
Dylan Pascia 230
Evan Westbroek 225
Camden Kurtz 205
Steven Vautier 175
Blaine Watson 170
Cruz Cibran 160
Nathan Canlas 145
Jackson Diaz 105
Riddick Fisher 100
Maddie Fox 90
Anthony Martell 60
Jai Padhya 55
Ali Abrahani 50
Bryce Napier 45
Ladarrion Thomas 35
Jack Jabaut 30
Jack Garrity 20
Ethan Smith 15
Alak Padhya 15

9-11 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
David Cochran 380
Aaron Umholtz 370
Jaime Chinea 340
Caiden Westbroek 260
Brennan Cavaliere 250
Ross Harris 245
Rogan Hearn 240
Juan Enrique Godwin 230
Leon Nguyen 90
Pearse Whalen 60

6-8 DIVISION ROSTER & POINT LEADERS

Aiden Tall 500
Brody Monk 260
Dwan Thomas 230
Kolton Weisinger 170
Trip Diana 160

Avi Reich 40, 15-18 1st Place


Jackson Payne 41, 15-18 2nd Place


Patrick Bond 44, 15-18 3rd Place


Easton Hamrick 37, 12-14 1st Place


Evan Westbroek 38, 12-14 2nd Place


Dylan Pascia 39, 12-14 3rd Place


David Cochran 34, 9-11 1st Place


Caiden Westbroek 37, 9-11 2nd Place


Aaron Umholtz 40, 9-11 3rd Place


Aiden Tall 40, 6-8 1st Place


Kolton Weisinger 47, 6-8 2nd Place


Brody Monk48, 6-8 3rd Place

Points for Top 15

1st - 100

2nd - 90

3rd - 80

4th - 70

5th - 60

6th - 50

7th - 45

8th - 40

9th - 35

10th - 30

11th – 25

12th - 20

13th - 15

14th - 10

15th - 5