skip navigation

WELCOME TO THE GREATER SACRAMENTO (NOR CAL) JUNIOR TOUR POWERED BY UNDER ARMOUR

PLEASE NOTIFY THE LEAGUE DIRECTOR BY WEDNESDAY, 8pm IF YOU ARE NOT PLAYING IN THAT WEEKS TOURNAMENT! All Players will be sent out tee times 24 hours prior to the day of the Event.

PLEASE ARRIVE 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR TEE TIME FOR CHECK-IN AND WARM-UP!

$349 League registration fee covers the following items per player:

*All Registration and Green Fees  

$50 Under Armour Golf Shirt

Range Balls

Awards

  • Boys and Girls divisions for athletes 6 - 18 years old
  • 4 Age Divisions: 6-8, 9-11, 12-14, 15-18
  • Caddies allowed for 6-8,9-11 and 12-14 age divisions
  • League play consists of six 9-hole individual stroke play matches on weekends
  • Players earn points by finishing in the Top 15 per league match
  • Jr. Tour medals are awarded to 1st place, 2nd place, and 3rd place at each league match
  • Top 6 Players in each age group averaging 45 or better will be invited to Nationals
  • League play Champions will receive League Champion Medal and a certificate for 50% off the National Championship entry fee

    YARDAGES BY AGE GROUP

    Age Group 6-8 9-11 12-14 15-18
    Caddies Allowed yes yes yes no
    Yardage

    9 Short Holes

    Par 3s (75-125 yards)

    Par 4s (160-200 yards)

    Par 5s (200-250 yards)

    9 Holes (2200-2400)

    9 Holes (2500-2800 yards) 9 Holes (Local high school yardages) 

    * MAX SCORE IS DOUBLE PAR for all divisions

    LEAGUE DIRECTOR

    USMC Veteran

    Roderick “Rod” Totton USMC Veteran

    Rod Totton

    Rod Totton

    Greater Sacramento (Nor Cal) Regional Director

    Phone: 916-616-0450


    UAJUNIORTOUR Fall 2022 Event #3

    Ridgemark  GC‼️⛳️‼️

    9 October 2022

    this weeks tee times

    15-18 Tee Times

    Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
    Mason Stewart Chase Waller Craig Rowen
    Jiya Gamez

    12 - 14 Tee Times

    Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
    Trisha Gandhi Anna Schnack Castillo Sidnee
    Derek Lee James Johnson Eli Lovejoy
    Tre Garza Gianna Girard Mikhail Manangbao
    Jackson Yung

    9 - 11 Tee Times

    Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
    Elliott Burgoon Kashton Abalateo Jilyana Gamez
    Justin Le Grace Delaitoga Gabriella Huddleston
    Knox Berrier Halina Pham Isabella Cantelmi
    Marie Ciancarla Rufo Elijah Kim Gabriella Borrego
    Jack Harger

    6 - 8 Tee Times

    Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
    Ryland Rushton Sienna Si Isabella Shi
    Phoebe Steinheimer Angel Joyce Gamez Luca Aguila
    Duke Bakovic Mikah Tagatac Hudson Pham
    Jacob Cheung Kian Wadia Jamison Takazawa Stanford Gilmore

    15-18 Division Roster & Point Leaders

    NAME POINTS
    Chase Waller 100
    Mason Stewart 90
    Jiya Gamez 100

    12-14 Division Roster & Point Leaders

    NAME POINTS
    Mikhail Manangbao 100
    Derek Lee 90
    James Johnson 80
    Sidnee Castillo 70
    Eli Lovejoy 60
    Jackson Yung 50
    Trisha Gandhi 100

    9-11 Division Roster & Point Leaders

    NAME POINTS
    Jack Harger 100
    Kashton Abalateo 90
    Elijah Kim 80
    Justin Le 70
    Gabriella Borrega 100
    Risa Mae Rodriguez 90
    Jilyana Gamez 80
    Grace Delaitoga 70
    Isabella Cantelmi 60
    Helina Pham 50
    Ciancarla Marie Rufo 45
    Elliott Burgoon 40

    6-8 Division Roster & Point Leaders

    NAME POINTS
    Jacob Cheung 100
    Jamison Takazawa 90
    Duke Bakovic 80
    Kian Wadia 70
    Mikah Tagatac 60
    Stanford Gilmore 50
    Hudson Pham 45
    Ryland Rushton 40
    Phoebe Steinheimer 100
    Luca Aguilar 90
    Sienna Si 80
    Isabelle Shi 70
    Angel Joyce Gamez 60

    Points for Top 15

    1st - 100

    2nd - 90

    3rd - 80

    4th - 70

    5th - 60

    6th - 50

    7th - 45

    8th - 40

    9th - 35

    10th - 30

    11th – 25

    12th - 20

    13th - 15

    14th - 10

    15th - 5

    AROUND THE GREEN