skip navigation

UAJUNIORTOUR Sac/Bay Area Live Leaderboard after event #4 and #5 Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek GC

Rancho Solano Golf Course

Rancho Solano Golf Course

UAJUNIORTOUR Sac/Bay Area event #6 Rancho Solano, Fairfield CA

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds
UAJUNIORTOUR Fall event #6 - 8 October 2023

Rancho Solano GC

WELCOME TO THE GREATER SACRAMENTO (NOR CAL) JUNIOR TOUR POWERED BY UNDER ARMOUR

PLEASE NOTIFY THE LEAGUE DIRECTOR BY WEDNESDAY, 8pm IF YOU ARE NOT PLAYING IN THAT WEEKS TOURNAMENT! All Players will be sent out tee times 24 hours prior to the day of the Event.

PLEASE ARRIVE 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR TEE TIME FOR CHECK-IN AND WARM-UP!

 

YARDAGES BY AGE GROUP

Age Group 6-8 9-11 12-14 15-18
Caddies Allowed yes yes yes no
Yardage

9 Short Holes

Par 3s (75-125 yards)

Par 4s (160-200 yards)

Par 5s (200-250 yards)

9 Holes (2200-2400)

9 Holes (2500-2800 yards) 9 Holes (Local high school yardages) 

* MAX SCORE IS TRIPLE BOGEY for all divisions

LEAGUE DIRECTOR

USMC Veteran

Roderick “Rod” Totton USMC Veteran

Rod Totton

Rod Totton

Greater Sacramento/ Bay Area (Nor Cal) Regional Director

Phone: 916-616-0450


this weeks tee times

15-18 Tee Times

Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4

12 - 14 Tee Times

Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4

9 - 11 Tee Times

Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4

6 - 8 Tee Times

Starting Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4

UAJUNIORTOUR Team Locker

Order your UAJUNIORTOUR Gear Now!

15-18 Boys Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Brayden Beckman- 470

2. Joseph Johnson- 450

3. Ethan Freitas- 410

4. Dallon Barnes- 310

5. Cruz Medrano- 280

6. Tristan Voortman- 215

7. Kai Dargel- 185

15-18 Girls Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Naomi Raymundo - 300 

12-14 Boys Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. James Johnson - 450

2. Joshua Lin  - 440

3. Johnny Thut  - 370

4. Elijah Kim  - 300

 

12-14 Girls Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Halina Pham  - 300

9-11 Boys Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Duke Bakovic- 490

2. Ricky Soe- 440

3. Hudson Pham- 390

4. Brody Heale- 360

5. Carter Paulson- 230

9-11 Girls Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Olivia Lee- 450

2. Luca Aguila- 400

3. Kalea Rideau- 360

4. Grace Delaitoga- 330

5. Teagan Tudla- 270

6. Kadence Pinaula- 220

7. Aubrey Kawada- 210

8. Emiley Inthavong- 175

9. Phoebe Steinheimer- 160

10. Jilyana Gamez- 110

11. Angel Joyce Gamez- 70

6-8 Girls Division Roster & Point Leaders


Award Winners at Haggin Oaks Arcade Creek event #4 & #5

1. Nova Xu- 400

Points for Top 15

1st - 100

2nd - 90

3rd - 80

4th - 70

5th - 60

6th - 50

7th - 45

8th - 40

9th - 35

10th - 30

11th – 25

12th - 20

13th - 15

14th - 10

15th - 5

AROUND THE GREEN