skip navigation

14-18 Division Match #4 Waterford Golf Club


L to R Connor DeMichele 2nd, Marcus Keck 1st, John Pirioli 3rd

14-18 Division Match #3 Waterford Golf Club


L to R Julian Gauthier 2nd Place, Connor DeMichele 1st Place, Brian Stevens 3rd Place

Match #2 Venetian Golf & River Club 14-18 Division


L to R: Connor DeMichelle 2nd Place, Eddie Lainhart 1st Place, Jackson Septer 3rd Place

MATCH #1 MISTY CREEK CC 14-18 AGE DIVISION


14-18 Age Division Zach Starkey 3rd - Connor Demichele 1st - Jayden Zhang 3rd

10-13 Division Match #4 Waterford Golf Club

L to R 10-13 Division Nico Gordic-Ronderos, Nicholas Brown 1st, Josh Orgen 3rd

L to R 10-13 Division Nico Gordic-Ronderos, Nicholas Brown 1st, Josh Orgen 3rd

10-13 Division Match #3 Waterford Golf Club


L to R Niko Gordic-Ronderos 2nd, Nicholas Brown 1st, Josh Orgen 3rd (not pictured)

10-13 Division Venetian Golf & River Club Match #2

L to R Jake McDonald 2nd Place, Josh Orgen 1st Place, Nicholas Brown 3rd Place

L to R Jake McDonald 2nd Place, Josh Orgen 1st Place, Nicholas Brown 3rd Place

10-13 Division Misty Creek Match #1


10-13 Age Division Jackson Mills 2nd - Niko Gordic Renderos 1st - Nicholas Brown 3rd

6-9 Division Match #4 Waterford Golf Club


L to R Hunter Humbert 2nd, Josiah Joseph 1st, Tobias Gordic-Ronderos 3rd

6-9 Division Match #3 Waterford Golf Club


L to R Hunter Humbert 2nd, Benny Ossi 1st, Josiah Joseph 3rd

Venetian Golf and River Club Match #2


L to R Zachary Felton 3rd Place, Hunter Humbert 1st Place, Josiah Joseph 2nd Place

6-9 AGE DIVISION Misty Creek Match #1


6-9 Age Division Eddie Thomas 3rd - Josiah Joseph 1st - Lily Wachter 2nd

14-18 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
Connor DeMichele 380
Eddie Lainhart 260
Zack Starkey 230
Jackson Septer 230
Jayden Zhang 215
John Pirioli 215
Marcus Keck 205
Brian Stevens 200
Julian Gauthier 185
Blaine Taranto 145
Kyle Souchak 110
Luke Gengler 60
Stefan Iwasiw 55
Elizabeth Ireland 55
Sydney Stevenson 40
Brayden Spain 35
Troy Bankemper 30
Gentry Gauthier 15
Reese Davids 15
Ryan Chase 10
Madeline Crosby 5
Casey Alford 5

10-13 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
Nicholas Brown 360
Niko Gordic-Ronderos 340
Josh Orgen 330
Lucca Brown 250
Jake McDonald 220
Tej Atluru 195
Tiffanie Tran 165
Grant Miller 155
Jackson Mills 135
Avery Banfill 120
Ty Lanham 100
Connor Sweeney 100
Cade Perrine 90
Austin Bruce 60
Lucas Akroyd 35
Mason Engelsburg 35
Felipe Abreu 10

6-9 Division Roster & Point Leaders

NAME POINTS
Josiah Joseph 380
Hunter Humbert 330
Zachary Felton 270
Eddy Thomas 230
Tobias Gordic-Ronderos 200
Benny Ossi 170
Isaiah Joseph 165
Lily Wachter 160
Declan Young 125
Drew Levine 120
Troy Weidlein 110
Joshua Braut 105
Jax Roberts 100
Kinley Mills 90
Liana Odenal 45
Graham Watson 35
Liam Odenal 35
Ronan Khosla 25
John Lane 5

Points for Top 15

1st - 100

2nd - 90

3rd - 80

4th - 70

5th - 60

6th - 50

7th - 45

8th - 40

9th - 35

10th - 30

11th – 25

12th - 20

13th - 15

14th - 10

15th - 5



WELCOME TO SARASOTA/PORT CHARLOTTE JUNIOR GOLF TOUR powered by under armour

Registration OPEN for the 2020 FALL Junior Golf Tour Powered by Under Armour.  Our 6 league events will take place at the following golf courses, dates and times:

REVISED SCHEDULE:

  • October 18th - Misty Creek Country Club 1pm Tee Times 8954 Misty Creek Drive Sarasota, FL
  • November 1st - Venetian Golf and River Club
    11 AM Tee Times 103 Pesaro Drive North Venice, FL
  • November 14th - Waterford Golf Club / Gleneagles Course 11 AM Tee Times 1454 Gleneagle Drive Venice,FL
  • November 15th - Waterford Golf Club / Turnberry Course 11 AM Tee Times 1454 Gleneagle Drive Venice FL 
  • December 13thCharlotte Harbor National  Golf Club  Starting 120pm Tee Times (6-13 Ages Front 9) (14-18 Ages Back 9) 91350 Bobcat Trail, North Port FL
  • December 20th - Port Charlotte Golf Club 11am Tee Times 22400 Gleneagles Terrace, Port Charlotte FL 

PLEASE NOTIFY THE LEAGUE OPERATOR BY WEDNESDAY, 8pm IF YOU ARE NOT PLAYING IN THAT WEEKS TOURNAMENT!

PLEASE ARRIVE 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR TEE TIME FOR CHECK-IN AND WARM-UP!

League registration fee is $295 and covers the following items per player:

  • Entry into all 6 league matches
  • Under Armour Junior Tour Polo Shirt
  • Earn points from each match to qualify for Regional & National Tournaments
  • League Champion from each division will earn FREE entry into the National Tournament

National Championship Tournament

Our Fall League National Championship Tournament will be held the weekend of February 12-15th at the IMG Academy Golf Course. 

General League Information

  • Co-Ed golf league for ages 6 - 18 years old
  • There are 3 Age Divisions per league:
    • 6-9 years old
    • 10-13 years old
    • 14-18 years old
  • League play consist of six 9 hole individual stroke play matches
  • Groupings will consist of 3-4 players
  • Players earn points by finishing in the Top 15 per league match
  • Jr. Tour medals are awarded to 1st place, 2nd place and 3rd place at each league match
  • The Top 12 point leaders from each Division will advance to the National Championship Tournament and represent their region on the All Star Team.
  • A player must a minimum of 3 events to qualify for the National Tournament

YARDAGES BY AGE GROUP

Age Group

6 to 9

10 to 13

14 to 18

Caddies Allowed

Yes

Yes

No

Yardage

9 Short Holes

Par 3s (75-125 yards)

Par 4s (160-200 yards)

Par 5s (200-250 yards)

9 Holes from the Forward Tees (Red Tees)

(2500 yards)

9 Holes

Boys (3100-3400)

Girls (2750-3000)

* MAX SCORE IS DOUBLE PAR for all divisions

 

League Director

Ray Taranto

Ray Taranto

The Junior Tour Powered by Under Armour, President

Phone: 240-832-3237

community partners

Support local junior golf!  Contact your league director for Fall 2020 sponsorship opportunities.